Privacy Policy

Last updated: Jan 24, 2024 3:18 PM

We value your privacy very highly. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using the https://www.voodoocreative.io/ Website (the “Website”) operated by Voodoo Creative, LLC, a(n) Limited Liability Company formed in Louisiana, United States (“us,” “we,” “our”) as this Privacy Policy contains important information regarding your privacy and how we may use the information we collect about you.

Your access to and use of the Website is conditional upon your acceptance of and compliance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to everyone, including, but not limited to: visitors, users, and others, who wish to access or use the Website.

By accessing or using the Website, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If you disagree with any part of the Privacy Policy, then you do not have our permission to access or use the Website.

What information we collect, where we get this information, how we use this information, what happens if we don’t have it, and the legal basis for processing this information

We collect any and all information that you enter on this Website. We collect the following information about you:

Category of informationSpecific piece of informationLegal basis for processing this informationWhere we get this informationHow we use this informationWhat happens if we don’t have this information
Identifying informationNameThe user has provided consent to the processing of their information.Information submitted by the consumer.Analytics;Marketing and advertising;Performing services;Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;Providing customer service;Verifying customer information.Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.
Identifying informationEmail addressThe user has provided consent to the processing of their information.Information submitted by the consumer.Analytics;Enforcing our Terms of Service;Marketing and advertising;Performing services;Providing customer service;Verifying customer information.Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.
Identifying informationDevice identifierProcessing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in us.Tracking pixels.Analytics.Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible.

With whom we share your personal information

We do not share your personal information with any third parties.

How we protect your information

We have implemented the following measures to protect and safeguard your personal information:

  • Using ssl or other secure connection technologies when receiving or sending personal information beyond internal networks;
  • Screening all employees with access to personal information;
  • Training our employees.

Sale of your information

We do not sell your personal information.

Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on your device by your browser. This Website collects cookies. Please visit our Cookie Policy to learn more about what cookies we collect, why we collect them, and how to change your cookie settings.

Children’s privacy

This Website is intended for use by a general audience and does not offer services to children. Should a child whom we know to be under 18 send personal information to us, we will use that information only to respond to that child to inform him or her that they cannot use this Website.

Analytics programs

This Website uses Google Analytics to collect information about you and your behaviors. If you would like to opt out of Google Analytics, please visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

Information retention

We retain all of the information that we collect until we no longer need it.

Your rights

All visitors or users of this website have the following rights with regard to their personal information:

  1. The right to access the personal information that we have collected about you.
  2. The right to say no to the sale of your personal information.
  3. The right to request that we delete all or some of the personal information that we have collected on you.
  4. The right to ask us to transmit your personal information that we have collected on you to another provider (where technically feasible).
  5. The right to request that we amend any of the information that we have collected about you.
  6. The right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data.
  7. The right to request that we restrict the processing of your data.
  8. The right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, sharing and processing of data with competent authorities in the proper jurisdiction.
  9. The right to stop receiving unwanted direct marketing.
  10. The right to receive the personal information that we hold about you in a portable and, to the extent feasible, a readily usable format that allows you to transmit this information to another entity.

Exercising your rights

You may exercise the rights specified above by submitting a consumer request to:

Christi Yarema
CEO
christi@voodoocreative.io
504-459-9301
https://www.voodoocreative.io/

We will need to verify your identity prior to effectuating your request. To verify your identity, you will need to provide us with the following information with your request:

  • Name;
  • Email address.

Please note that we may be unable to process your request if you do not provide us with the above information.

We will respond to most consumer requests within 30 to 45 days of receipt, depending upon where you reside. However, some requests may take longer. We will notify you in writing if we need more time to respond. We have the ability to deny your request(s) if certain exceptions in the law apply. If we do deny your request, we will provide you with the reasons for such denial.

Accountability

The following person is accountable and responsible for our privacy practices and procedures:

Christi Yarema
CEO
504-459-9301
christi@voodoocreative.io

You may lodge a complaint with us by contacting the person accountable and responsible for our privacy practices and procedures at the contact information above. Residents of Quebec may lodge a complaint with the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Quebec by filling out this form or calling 1-888-528-7741. Residents of Canada may also lodge a complaint with the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada by visiting this page or calling 1-800-282-1376.

Location of data processing

All data processing activities undertaken by us take place in United States.

Do Not Track

Do Not Track is a preference you can set on your browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked. We do not support Do Not Track (“DNT”). You can either enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your browser.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify you of any changes to this Privacy Policy by posting the updated Privacy Policy to this website or application.

Questions

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at christi@voodoocreative.io.